!! Раннее бронирование на сезон Лето-2020! До 31.12.2019. скидки - до 50%, 1-й взнос - от 50 EUR / чел. !! /// !! Новые направления сезона Лето-2020 : Словения и Север Хорватии, Зима-2019/2020 : Мексика и Сейшелы !!

Where

When

What to Search

Visa to Thailand

Tourism and Transit visas

!! Citizens of the Republic of Latvia may enter Thailand without a visa, if their period of stay will not exceed 30 days.
For a longer period of stay they must obtain a visa before the travel.

!! Non-citizens (aliens) of the Republic of Latvia and the Republic of Estonia must obligatory obtain visa before the travel.
!! For citizens of third (non-EU)countries visa can be processed only for a person with EU country issued residency permit or with valid Shengen visa.

Type of Visa Processing
time
(working days)
****

Price


*

Period of Stay,
max

 
**
Validity


***
  Single Entry
  Tourist Visa
7-14  65/70 EUR 60 days  3 months
  Double
  Transit Visa
7-14  95 EUR  30 days  3 months
  Triple
  Transit Visa
7-14  125 EUR  30 days  6 months
  Quadriple
  Transit Visa
7-14  155 EUR  30 days  6 months
  Multiple Entry
  Tourist Visa
7-14  300 EUR  60 days  6 months


* Prices shown are valid for citizens and non-citizens (aliens) of the Republic of Latvia, as well as non-citizens (aliens) of the Republic of Estonia.
For citizens of Republic of Belarus price is +20 EUR.
For citizens of other third countries price is +10 EUR.

! Additional services for aplication:
- Help and consulting in filling applicatopn form - 5 EUR / form;
- Filling applicatopn form for the client - 10 EUR / form.

!! ATTENTION !!
During "Low Season"
- March till September - visas price is upon request.


** For each entry.

*** From the date of issue (date of entry should be 1 day before the date shown).

**** Embassy (consulate) may request additional information and/or documents. In such case, visa processing will take more time.
!! Embassy (consulate) has rights to deny visa without expaining any reasons. In such case, consular fee and processing fee will not be returned.

 

Necessary documents:
- passport, valid for traveling, valid for at least 6 months after return date and containing at least 2 empty visa pages;
- a completed and signed visa application form;
- 1 color photograph;
- a copy of flight reservation.

!! For Multiple Entry Tourist Visa following additional documents are necessary:
- a bank statement showing account(-s) with the amount corresponding to at least 4000 EUR (in English).

 

We offer also following types of visa:

Type of Visa

Processing
time
(working days)
Price
*

Period of Stay,
max

Validity
***

 Single Entry Non Immigrant Visa
 “B” Business

on request 160 EUR 90 days 3 months

 Multiple Entry Non Immigrant Visa
 “B” Business

on request on request 90 days
**
12 months

 Single Entry Non Immigrant Visa 
 “ED” Education / Internship

on request 160  EUR 90 days 3 months
 Single Entry Non-Immigrant Visa
 “O” Over 50 years old and Retired
on request 160  EUR 90 days
**
3 months

 

Necessary documents:
- on request.